Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERY

Results that match or are similar to all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This includes spelling variations.

Show 10 of 317 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
GEORGE DRADWELL
Private
Service Number: 9620
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 26 January 1915
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERY
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
HARRY SCARLETT
Gunner
Service Number: 1118122
Royal Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 06 August 1945
40 years old
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. Y. Grave 43.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
DANIEL ELWOOD JOBSON
Private
Service Number: 8323
Royal Defence Corps
United Kingdom
Died 13 March 1918
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERY
T. 58.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
MARY ELEANOR TAYLOR
Nurse
Service Number: 661680
Voluntary Aid Detachment
United Kingdom
Died 01 May 1943
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. 3. Grave 11.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
RONALD CHARLES BATTERSBY
Flight Sergeant
Service Number: 1545932
61 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 15 January 1945
23 years old
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. V. Grave 263.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
KENNETH RONALD BUCKLE
Sergeant
Service Number: 1686318
214 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 11 August 1943
19 years old
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. V. Grave 257.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM ARTHUR CLARK
Sergeant
Service Number: 1437777
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 03 April 1943
27 years old
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. S. Grave 891.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
FRANK CRANAGE
Ordinary Signalman
Service Number: P/JX 713682
H.M.S. Manners.
Royal Navy
United Kingdom
Died 26 January 1945
18 years old
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. W. Grave 652.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
GEORGE MORRIS DALTON
Guardsman
Service Number: 2660806
Coldstream Guards
United Kingdom
Died 18 June 1944
38 years old
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. 3. Grave 54.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
HARRY DEAN
Sapper
Service Number: 2015560
11 Bomb Disposal Coy.
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 27 July 1944
28 years old
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. U. Grave 223.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records