Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 193 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
ARMAND CHARBONNEAU
Private
Service Number: 661010
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 08 August 1918
21 years old
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
C COBB
Private
Service Number: 712589
14th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 08 August 1918
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERY
III. D. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
A BRIM
Private
Service Number: 7044
6th Bn.
British West Indies Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 28 May 1918
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERY
I. D. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
NORMAN JACK NICCOL
Driver
Service Number: 102
4th Mechanical Transport Coy.
Australian Army Service Corps
Australian
Died 31 May 1918
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERY
I. E. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES McKEOWN
Gunner
Service Number: 1604
"B" Bty, 307th Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 14 April 1918
36 years old
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERY
IV. A. 20.
France
More details Save to My list
MATHEW BOOTY
Private
Service Number: 177
11th Bn
Royal Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 25 April 1918
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERY
IV. A. 19.
France
More details Save to My list
PETER CHARLES EDWARDS
Flight Lieutenant
Service Number: J/10600
77 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Royal Canadian Air Force
Canadian
Died 15 March 1944
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERY
5. A. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
M A PEARSON
Bombardier
Service Number: 400157
5th Bde.
Canadian Field Artillery
Canadian
Died 06 August 1918
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERY
II. E. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
H V SCOTT
Private
Service Number: 633923
21st Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 06 August 1918
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERY
II. C. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
EDWARD VICTOR EADES
Aircraftman 2nd Class
Service Number: 291424
18 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force
United Kingdom
Died 01 October 1939
39 years old
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERY
5. A. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records