Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 70 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
GEORGE BECK
Sapper
Service Number: 1430
South African Div., Signal Coy.
South African Signal Service
South African
Died 22 February 1919
42 years old
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY
II. A. 3.
Mozambique
More details Save to My list
GEORGE DELPORT
Gunner
Service Number: 34
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 28 December 1917
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY
Mozambique
More details Save to My list
JACOBUS LUKAS FRANCOIS MARTINHUS BRONKHORST
Sapper
Service Number: D/850
South African Pioneers
South African
Died 11 December 1918
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY
I. C. 7.
Mozambique
More details Save to My list
C W ARMSTRONG
Private
Service Number: CM/795
South African Motor Cyclist Corps
South African
Died 13 December 1918
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY
II. A. 4.
Mozambique
More details Save to My list
C N BURROW
Private
Service Number: M2/149228
626th M.T. Coy.
Army Service Corps
United Kingdom
Died 22 July 1918
26 years old
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY
I. B. 2.
Mozambique
More details Save to My list
J H COETZEE
Private
Service Number: CM/658
South African Motor Cyclist Corps
South African
Died 26 August 1918
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY
I. B. 3.
Mozambique
More details Save to My list
MICHAEL DANIEL DELPORT
Gunner
Service Number: 34
1st
South African Rifles
South African
Died 28 December 1917
21 years old
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY
II. A. 10.
Mozambique
More details Save to My list
F DUSTON
Private
Service Number: M/340705
64th M.T. Coy.
Army Service Corps
United Kingdom
Died 13 June 1918
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY
I. C. 3.
Mozambique
More details Save to My list
A FERGUSON
Second Lieutenant
Pay Department
East African Military Labour Corps
United Kingdom
Died 22 September 1918
41 years old
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY
I. A. 8.
Mozambique
More details Save to My list
B FOURIE
Private
Service Number: 2986
South African Medical Corps
South African
Died 04 December 1918
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY
II. B. 3.
Mozambique
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records