Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: MAPLE LEAF CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 176 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
JAKOB DEUBERT
Pionier
6.Bayer.Pion.Kp.
German Army
German
Died 26 April 1918
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERY
C. 6.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
HEINRICH EFFERT
Sergeant
9.Bayer.Pion.Kp.
German Army
German
Died 28 April 1918
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERY
C. 3.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
ALFONS BOLLEYER
Leutnant
9.Bayer.Pion.Kp.
German Army
German
Died 26 April 1918
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERY
C. 1.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
JOHN PHILLIP ENSCH
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 77862
16th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 16 November 1915
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERY
E. 7.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
KARL BODENSTEINER
Pionier
4.Bayer.M.W.Kp.
German Army
German
Died 25 April 1918
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERY
C. 2.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
WALTER JOHN IRVING
Private
Service Number: 27656
2nd Bn.
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 05 June 1917
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERY
E. 1.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
ALEXANDER SHAW ANDREW
Private
Service Number: 18164
4th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 03 July 1915
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERY
C. 12.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
JOHN WILLIAM BLACK
Private
Service Number: 17751
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 06 May 1917
36 years old
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERY
Belgium
More details Save to My list
G S MAIN
Gunner
Service Number: 81876
Royal Garrison Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 05 September 1917
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERY
K. 3.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
D CHEQUER
Driver
Service Number: 67197
"C" Bty. 113th Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 04 December 1915
21 years old
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERY
F. 4.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records