Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: MILAN WAR CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 396 war dead

Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
GEORGE TERRY AMIET
Sapper
Service Number: 1942106
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 22 July 1945
MILAN WAR CEMETERY
Italy
More details Save to My list
RONALD DUDSON
Lance Corporal
Service Number: T/10688930
348 Tipper Coy.
Royal Army Service Corps
United Kingdom
Died 24 September 1945
22 years old
MILAN WAR CEMETERY
I. A. 14.
Italy
More details Save to My list
RONALD LEONARD DIX
Corporal
Service Number: 6022221
2/5th Bn.
Essex Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 29 December 1944
27 years old
MILAN WAR CEMETERY
IV. A. 11.
Italy
More details Save to My list
FRANK GLOVER
Gunner
Service Number: 14265904
17 Medium Regt.
Royal Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 24 December 1945
22 years old
MILAN WAR CEMETERY
IV. C. 11.
Italy
More details Save to My list
WALTER STANLEY KITSON
Flight Sergeant
Service Number: 580055
9 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force
United Kingdom
Died 29 September 1941
MILAN WAR CEMETERY
I. E. 6.
Italy
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM LAMBERT
Private
Service Number: 4971838
1st Bn.
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 15 January 1943
27 years old
MILAN WAR CEMETERY
V. B. 15.
Italy
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM TEMPLETON CHRISTIE
Flight Lieutenant
Service Number: 63779
7 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 12 December 1942
MILAN WAR CEMETERY
IV. B. 5.
Italy
More details Save to My list
KENNETH CLARK
Craftsman
Service Number: 14604493
Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 13 November 1945
20 years old
MILAN WAR CEMETERY
I. D. 14.
Italy
More details Save to My list
AILWYN HERBERT CLARKE
Lieutenant Colonel
Service Number: 10657
3 Lt. Field Amb
Royal Army Medical Corps
United Kingdom
Died 23 June 1942
49 years old
MILAN WAR CEMETERY
IV. D. 6.
Italy
More details Save to My list
DENYS WILLIAM CROKER
Flight Sergeant
Service Number: 922939
37 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 24 November 1943
MILAN WAR CEMETERY
Joint grave IV. C. 1-2.
Italy
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records