Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAI

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 104 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
JOSEPH SAVARD
Private
Service Number: 3106954
58th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 01 October 1918
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAI
C. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
G BEAUMONT
Private
Service Number: 844052
43rd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 01 October 1918
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAI
C. 16.
France
More details Save to My list
J BIGGANE
Private
Service Number: 3031117
2nd Bn.
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
Canadian
Died 11 October 1918
32 years old
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAI
C. 24.
France
More details Save to My list
S D BLACKWOOD
Private
Service Number: 652024
43rd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 01 October 1918
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAI
B. 11.
France
More details Save to My list
J BOSWELL
Private
Service Number: 3080450
42nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAI
B. 18.
France
More details Save to My list
P L BOUCHER
Private
Service Number: 249537
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 01 October 1918
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAI
B. 13.
France
More details Save to My list
FRANK BOULTON
Private
Service Number: 1063070
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 01 October 1918
21 years old
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAI
A. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
F D BRIDEAU
Private
Service Number: 793417
42nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
22 years old
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAI
B. 31.
France
More details Save to My list
P H BROHAN
Private
Service Number: 3131550
43rd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 01 October 1918
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAI
A. 26.
France
More details Save to My list
J BURR
Lance Sergeant
Service Number: 432305
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 29 September 1918
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAI
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records