Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 439 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
W HAYES
Private
Service Number: 112420
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 19 October 1918
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Italy
More details Save to My list
HENRY JAMES SIDNEY GREEN ALLIBONE
Private
Service Number: 266607
1st/7th Bn.
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 30 October 1918
28 years old
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 7. Row C. Grave 3.
Italy
More details Save to My list
JAMES O'NEILL
Private 1st Class
Service Number: 69366
33rd Kite Balloon Sect.
Royal Air Force
United Kingdom
Died 04 December 1918
28 years old
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 9. Row C. Grave 1.
Italy
More details Save to My list
ALEXANDER THOMSON ORR
Captain
Assistant Chemist Advanced G.H.Q.
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 03 January 1919
26 years old
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 10. Row A. Grave 1.
Italy
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM ORR
Private
Service Number: 166355
"D" Coy. 7th Bn.
Machine Gun Corps
United Kingdom
Died 06 December 1918
26 years old
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 9. Row C. Grave 11.
Italy
More details Save to My list
DENIS FRANCIS O'SHEA
Gunner
Service Number: 830180
48th Divisional Ammunition Col.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 29 October 1918
25 years old
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 7. Row D. Grave 7.
Italy
More details Save to My list
H H OSWIN
Private
Service Number: M1/07764
93rd Mechanical Transport Coy.
Army Service Corps
United Kingdom
Died 22 November 1918
30 years old
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 9. Row A. Grave 10.
Italy
More details Save to My list
T PANKS
Private
Service Number: 34305
8th Bn. attd. G.H.Q.
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 11 June 1918
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 2. Row C. Grave 1.
Italy
More details Save to My list
A WILES
Private
Service Number: 34506
1st/5th Bn.
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 15 October 1918
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 7. Row A. Grave 5.
Italy
More details Save to My list
J PATON
Lance Corporal
Service Number: G/552
1st Garrison Bn.
Royal Munster Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 20 October 1918
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
Plot 6. Row C. Grave 6.
Italy
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records