Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 722 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
WALTER SCHELOSKY
Reservist
4./I.R.453
German Army
German
Died 25 April 1918
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row A Grave 15.
France
More details Save to My list
THOMAS SMITH
Private
Service Number: 38465
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 12 December 1917
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
France
More details Save to My list
WILLI ALBERT POLSTER
Grenadier
7./Gren.R.89
German Army
German
Died 29 May 1918
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row E Grave 1.
France
More details Save to My list
FRANZ PUCHTA
Infanterist
1./Bayer.R.I.R.7
German Army
German
Died 14 July 1918
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row F Grave 21.
France
More details Save to My list
KARL RADTK
Soldat
1.Ers.Btl./R.I.R.
German Army
German
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row AA Grave 25.
France
More details Save to My list
MAX LIPPOLD
Offizierstellvertreter
1./Bayer.R.I.R.7
German Army
German
Died 30 June 1918
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row F Grave 14.
France
More details Save to My list
HERMANN KOEHLER
Gefreiter
3./R.I.R.228
German Army
German
Died 27 September 1918
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row AA Grave 6.
France
More details Save to My list
OTTO KARL ERNST SUCKOW
Krankentraeger
4./I.R.452
German Army
German
Died 21 May 1918
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row D Grave 3.
France
More details Save to My list
KARL RHODE
Unteroffizier
Funk.Abt.17
German Army
German
Died 21 June 1918
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row F Grave 8.
France
More details Save to My list
RICHARD KRUEGER
Sergeant
6./I.R.452
German Army
German
Died 06 May 1918
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY
German Plot Row B Grave 21.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records