Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 1617 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
FRIEDRICH SCHAEPER
Unteroffizier
11./I.R.464
German Army
German
Died 30 October 1917
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY
German Plot A Grave 13.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
ADOLF STUETZER
Ersatz-Reservist
6./R.I.R.77
German Army
German
Died 21 September 1917
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY
German Plot B Grave 6.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
KARL WAGNER
Infanterist
11./22.Bayer.I.R.
German Army
German
Died 26 October 1917
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY
German Plot A Grave 11.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM HENRY DARBY
Corporal
Service Number: 551333
Canadian Corps Military Police
Canadian
Died 13 November 1917
39 years old
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY
IX. E. 9.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
F L BULLER
Private
Service Number: 4077
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 13 October 1917
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY
Belgium
More details Save to My list
JOSEF BACKHAUS
Ersatz-Reservist
9./R.I.R.15
German Army
German
Died 22 September 1917
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY
German Plot B Grave 7.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
AUGUST BEHNK
Schuetze
3.M.G.K./I.R.370
German Army
German
Died 07 October 1917
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY
German Plot A Grave 3.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
MARK OTTO
Soldat
I.R.7
German Army
German
Died 28 September 1917
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY
German Plot B Grave 9.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
G WADDLEY
Gunner
Service Number: 192794
"R" Anti-Aircraft Bty.
Royal Garrison Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 09 June 1918
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY
XI. E. 9.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
C B SMILLIE
Sergeant
Service Number: 81814
8th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 14 November 1917
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY
IX. E. 12.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records