Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY

Results that match or are similar to all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This includes spelling variations.

Show 10 of 983 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
ARTHUR MERCIER
Private
Service Number: 856799
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 18 July 1917
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
R McGUINES
Private
Service Number: 15403
7th Bn.
Royal Scots Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 29 September 1915
39 years old
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY
I. D. 10.
France
More details Save to My list
C BRICE
Serjeant
Service Number: 24018
88th Siege Bty.
Royal Garrison Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 10 August 1917
24 years old
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY
II. H. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
W H BRIGGS
Corporal
Service Number: 48327
108th Siege Bty.
Royal Garrison Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 02 June 1917
22 years old
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY
I. T. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
G BRIXEY
Serjeant
Service Number: 8281
2nd Bn.
Wiltshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 29 September 1915
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY
I. D. 19.
France
More details Save to My list
CLIFFORD NEWMAN BROAD
Second Lieutenant
2nd Bn.
Royal Sussex Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 09 April 1916
21 years old
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY
I. K. 31.
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE JAMES BROOMFIELD
Private
Service Number: 414971
123rd Bn.
Canadian Pioneers
Canadian
Died 10 July 1917
36 years old
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY
II. E. 15.
France
More details Save to My list
J BROWN
Private
Service Number: 3216
1st Bn.
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1915
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY
I. A. 28.
France
More details Save to My list
DONAT BRUNETTE
Private
Service Number: 660360
22nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 17 July 1917
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY
II. E. 33.
France
More details Save to My list
ARTHUR BROWN
Serjeant
Service Number: 14865
"D" Coy. 8th Bn.
Royal Berkshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 01 June 1916
29 years old
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY
I. N. 28.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records