Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION

Show 10 of 146 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
ANGUS HOWARD
Private
Service Number: 773108
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 15 March 1919
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
W H CORKISH
Private
Service Number: 102373
4th Bn.
Canadian Labour Corps
Canadian
Died 18 January 1918
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION
E. 9.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
C R WELLS
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 13385
8th Bn.
Yorkshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 03 August 1916
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION
A. 1.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
F JOHNSON
Private
Service Number: 629623
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 04 August 1917
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
DERRICK LEYTON APPS
Lance Corporal
Service Number: T/279625
Royal Army Service Corps
United Kingdom
Died 23 April 1946
38 years old
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION
Sec. A. Row S. Grave 50.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
SIDNEY HENRY ATKIN
Corporal
52nd Kent Bn.
Home Guard
United Kingdom
Died 07 December 1941
50 years old
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION
Sec. A. Row C. Grave 9.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
CHARLES GAGE BRAUND
Sergeant
Service Number: 1320783
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 29 September 1943
21 years old
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION
Sec. A. Row R. Grave 2.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
DONALD LANCELOT COLEMAN
Sergeant
Service Number: 572462
53 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force
United Kingdom
Died 16 May 1944
24 years old
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION
Sec. A. Row R. Grave 3.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
JOHN GLOVER FORTUNE
Gunner
Service Number: 1519999
43 Lt. A.A. Regt.
Royal Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 23 December 1939
46 years old
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION
Sec. A. Row L. Grave 16.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
HUBERT JAMES HENRY MEADWAY
Signalman
Service Number: 2574056
1 A.A. Div. Sigs.
Royal Corps of Signals
United Kingdom
Died 27 April 1940
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION
Sec. A. Row M. Grave 20.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records