Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 213 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
HENRY SMITH
Private
Service Number: 81824
32nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 15 August 1915
22 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. A. Range 27. Grave 24. (Jt.)
Canada
More details Save to My list
JAMES JACKSON
Private
Service Number: 144006
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 17 October 1915
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Canada
More details Save to My list
JOHN KENNETH McLEAN
Private
43rd Regt.
Canadian Militia
Canadian
Died 10 August 1915
18 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. A. Range 27. Grave 23 (Jt.)
Canada
More details Save to My list
HARRY F. ALLARDICE
Cadet
Service Number: 153797
Royal Air Force
United Kingdom
Died 28 July 1918
30 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. D. Range 22. Grave 11.
Canada
More details Save to My list
SYDNEY CATCHPOLE
Private
Service Number: 219788
13th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 21 September 1918
21 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. 29. Lot 13-14. 19.
Canada
More details Save to My list
ERL CLIFTON ANDERSON
Gunner
Service Number: 343080
72nd Bty.
Canadian Field Artillery
Canadian
Died 24 February 1920
21 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Family Plot. Sec. 29.
Canada
More details Save to My list
WALTER EDWARD ARDEN
Private
Service Number: 724681
109th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 14 July 1918
34 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. 29. 13-14. 24.
Canada
More details Save to My list
ERNEST CLIFTON ARNOLDI
Lieutenant Colonel
No. 2 Artillery Bde.
Canadian Garrison Artillery
Canadian
Died 11 June 1918
56 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
21-10. C.11. W.C.
Canada
More details Save to My list
GEORGE M. ATCHISON
Honorary Captain
General List, Canadian Army
Canadian
Died 15 April 1918
40 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
South-East. Sec. 29. 4.
Canada
More details Save to My list
HARRY BALLARD
Sergeant
Service Number: 443207
54th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 11 July 1921
38 years old
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY
Military. 29. 13-14.
Canada
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records