Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERY

Show 10 of 117 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
JOSEPH LEGER TROTTIER
Signalman
Service Number: C/3541
Royal Canadian Corps of Signals
Canadian
Died 31 October 1939
33 years old
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERY
Soldiers' plot 1. Sec. A. Grave 22.
Canada
More details Save to My list
JOHN WILLIS
Lance Corporal
Service Number: C/30547
Canadian Provost Corps
Canadian
Died 30 November 1943
58 years old
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERY
Plot 1102. Sec. F.
Canada
More details Save to My list
DANIEL O'FLAHERTY
Sapper
Service Number: 2710752
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 07 January 1919
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERY
Canada
More details Save to My list
LOUIS LAVAILLE
Private
Service Number: 246746
20th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 17 March 1917
40 years old
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERY
Canada
More details Save to My list
DANIEL LAVERGNE
Private
Service Number: 145727
24th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 17 March 1921
23 years old
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERY
Canada
More details Save to My list
PAUL POIRIER
Private
Service Number: 121316
69th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 26 December 1918
24 years old
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERY
Sec. OJ.
Canada
More details Save to My list
JOHN COLLINS
Corporal
Service Number: 246289
Canadian Railway Troops
Canadian
Died 27 August 1921
44 years old
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERY
Soldiers. 10.
Canada
More details Save to My list
LOUIS CRATE
Private
Service Number: 145176
77th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 July 1918
35 years old
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERY
2446. "O".
Canada
More details Save to My list
ALBERT CROTEAU
Private
Service Number: 26539
14th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 03 February 1918
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERY
Sec. D1. 408.
Canada
More details Save to My list
EDWARD DUMOUCHEL
Gunner
Service Number: 40529
4th Canadian Div. T.M. Battery.
Canadian Artillery
Canadian
Died 16 November 1919
31 years old
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERY
Private. 3115 "Z".
Canada
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records