Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 1252 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
HUGH FRANCIS MacKENZIE
Corporal
Service Number: 415071
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 31 October 1917
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY
Belgium
More details Save to My list
RUPERT EDWARD MILLS
Private
Service Number: 5337841
4th Bn.
Royal Berkshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 30 May 1940
19 years old
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY
57. AA. 1.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
J SMITH
Private
Service Number: 6632
11th Bn.
Manchester Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 05 October 1917
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY
II. E. 10.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
JOSEPH SUTTON
Private
Service Number: 13226
12th Bn.
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 16 August 1917
20 years old
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY
XXXIV. B. 10.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
G WARDEN
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 27764
15th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 07 August 1915
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY
IA. B. 10.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
H G WILLIAMS
Private
Service Number: 745506
3rd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 06 November 1917
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY
XII. E. 5.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
S WOODALL
Private
Service Number: 33163
1st/6th Bn
Gloucestershire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 09 October 1917
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY
V. D. 17.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
H BARNFIELD
Private
Service Number: CH/2159(S)
2nd R.M. Bn. R.N. Div.
Royal Marine Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 26 October 1917
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY
XV. D. 6.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
W BRADLEY
Private
Service Number: S/6142
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 31 October 1914
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY
Belgium
More details Save to My list
F CURTIS
Private
Service Number: 11463
1st Bn.
Leicestershire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 10 September 1915
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY
St. Jean Chyd. Mem. 16.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records