Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 570 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
JAMES HARVEY
Private
Service Number: 20912
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 16 September 1915
31 years old
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERY
Belgium
More details Save to My list
A V VINCENT
Private
Service Number: 4/10440
2nd Bn.
Durham Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 28 December 1915
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERY
N. 4.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
F E MELVILLE
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 12885
2nd Bn.
Coldstream Guards
United Kingdom
Died 19 May 1916
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERY
A. 5.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
MICHAEL COLEMAN
Corporal
Service Number: 3/9302
2nd Bn.
Durham Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 01 June 1915
28 years old
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERY
AI. 20.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
T COLPITTS
Private
Service Number: 23602
14th Bn.
Durham Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 19 December 1915
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERY
O. 7.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
P CONNOLLY
Private
Service Number: 8204
2nd Bn.
Durham Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 21 September 1915
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERY
Z. 3.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
ALFRED ADAMS
Corporal
Service Number: 15530
14th Bn.
Durham Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 14 December 1915
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERY
V. 17 (Coll.)
Belgium
More details Save to My list
C ADAMS
Rifleman
Service Number: R/1579
11th Bn.
King's Royal Rifle Corps
United Kingdom
Died 28 May 1916
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERY
Q. 5.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
OCTAVIUS ADCOCK
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 14802
14th Bn.
Durham Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 19 December 1915
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERY
V. 17 (Coll.)
Belgium
More details Save to My list
T ALBIN
Private
Service Number: 3/8658
1st Bn.
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
United Kingdom
Died 28 July 1915
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERY
Y. 7.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records