Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 152 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
H DYSON
Private
Service Number: 19129
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 05 August 1916
26 years old
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERY
Belgium
More details Save to My list
C SHEPPARD
Private
Service Number: S/10680
1st Bn.
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 21 June 1915
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERY
B. 11.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
CLARENCE HOGG
Serjeant
Service Number: 89501
"C" Bty. 49th Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 28 October 1915
23 years old
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERY
C. 11.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
CHRISTOPHER JONES
Private
Service Number: 13870
1st Bn.
Scots Guards
United Kingdom
Died 05 April 1916
37 years old
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERY
B. 17.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
J DODDS
Rifleman
Service Number: 14381
10th Bn.
Royal Irish Rifles
United Kingdom
Died 17 August 1917
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERY
G. 4.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
C DOE
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 5720
"C" Coy. 2nd Bn.
Hampshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 09 August 1916
38 years old
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERY
A. 27.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
J DONNELLY
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 26335
1st Bn.
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 09 August 1916
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERY
F. 1.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
J DOONAN
Private
Service Number: 25724
1st Bn.
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 09 August 1916
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERY
F. 1.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
G DORMON
Corporal
Service Number: 17495
2nd Bn.
Hampshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 09 August 1916
38 years old
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERY
A. 27.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
HARRY DRAGE
Private
Service Number: 19129
1st Bn.
King's Own Scottish Borderers
United Kingdom
Died 05 August 1916
26 years old
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERY
A. 19.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records