Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 67 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
A CUBITT
Private
Service Number: 48427
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 25 October 1918
19 years old
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
W A T WILSON
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 204806
6th Bn.
Northamptonshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 04 November 1918
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
A. 34.
France
More details Save to My list
D PETERS
Private
Service Number: 38168
8th Bn.
East Surrey Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 25 October 1918
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
A. 20.
France
More details Save to My list
S STOKES
Private
Service Number: 20611
6th Bn.
Northamptonshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 04 November 1918
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
A. 32.
France
More details Save to My list
H E TYRRELL
Private
Service Number: 27114
8th Bn.
East Surrey Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 25 October 1918
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
A. 16.
France
More details Save to My list
C CATTLEY
Private
Service Number: 9751
2nd Bn.
Bedfordshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 04 November 1918
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
A. 36.
France
More details Save to My list
S CORDAROY
Private
Service Number: 14155
7th Bn.
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 04 November 1918
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
B. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
B STURGEON
Private
Service Number: 58658
6th Bn.
Northamptonshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 04 November 1918
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
A. 25.
France
More details Save to My list
F BUSLEY
Private
Service Number: 42520
2nd Bn.
Bedfordshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 04 November 1918
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
A. 41.
France
More details Save to My list
A CAMMACK
Private
Service Number: 26128
7th Bn.
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 04 November 1918
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY
B. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records