Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 1765 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
MARK BAINS
Able Seaman
Service Number: TZ/1340
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 17 November 1916
21 years old
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
HORACE STEELE
Private
Service Number: 19052
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 28 September 1916
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
ARCH TAYLOR
Private
Service Number: 14079
8th Bn.
Suffolk Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1916
30 years old
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
IV. E. 33.
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES GAUL TAYLOR
Private
Service Number: 4009
48th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 07 August 1916
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
II. D. 26.
France
More details Save to My list
T H TAYLOR
Private
Service Number: 27/718
27th (Tyneside Irish) Bn.
Northumberland Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 03 July 1916
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
I. B. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE THOMAS
Private
Service Number: 2157
48th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 07 August 1916
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
I. E. 64.
France
More details Save to My list
ARTHUR GEORGE TAYLOR
Lance Sergeant
Service Number: 3228
4th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 17 August 1916
26 years old
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
II. A. 65.
France
More details Save to My list
CHARLES EDWARD TAYLOR
Private
Service Number: 10929
4th Coy. 13th Bn.
Royal Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 23 November 1916
21 years old
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
VI. B. 37.
France
More details Save to My list
ERNEST SEPTIMUS TAYLOR
Private
Service Number: 55720
19th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 11 September 1916
35 years old
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
IV. C. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
FRED TAYLOR
Private
Service Number: 52345
9th Bn.
Cheshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 25 March 1918
33 years old
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
VII. E. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records