Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY

All results that match or are similar to either one or more of the words you have entered into the search box. This is the same as inserting “OR” between the words.

Show 10 of 1765 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
MARK BAINS
Able Seaman
Service Number: TZ/1340
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 17 November 1916
21 years old
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
HORACE STEELE
Private
Service Number: 19052
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 28 September 1916
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
H J A BLAKE
Private
Service Number: 458352
60th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 20 September 1916
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
III. D. 23.
France
More details Save to My list
R ETWELL
Serjeant
Service Number: 6381
11th Bn.
Royal Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 30 September 1916
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
III. D. 42.
France
More details Save to My list
CHARLES BENJAMIN HALL
Private
Service Number: 887
24th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 29 July 1916
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
II. C. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
C LAROCQUE
Private
Service Number: 437684
14th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 08 September 1916
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
IV. B. 17.
France
More details Save to My list
J DANIELS
Private
Service Number: 24597
9th Bn.
Essex Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 13 August 1916
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
I. F. 77.
France
More details Save to My list
THOMAS FRANCIS GARRAHY
Private
Service Number: 4118
1st Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 24 July 1916
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
II. A. 36.
France
More details Save to My list
A G HOBDEN
Private
Service Number: SptS/4683
23rd Bn.
Royal Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 17 November 1916
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
VI. B. 17.
France
More details Save to My list
J L LANCASTER
Private
Service Number: 5943
4th Bn.
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 05 September 1916
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY
IV. A. 34.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records