Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: QUINN'S POST CEMETERY, ANZAC

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 182 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
THOMAS WILLIAM SPURR
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 858
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 30 April 1915
QUINN'S POST CEMETERY, ANZAC
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
FRANK COX
Private
Service Number: 1644
15th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 18 May 1915
22 years old
QUINN'S POST CEMETERY, ANZAC
C. 9.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
G C CRAKE
Trooper
Service Number: 199
1st
Australian Light Horse
Australian
Died 14 May 1915
26 years old
QUINN'S POST CEMETERY, ANZAC
B. 3.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
ROBERT HAROLD CROW
Lieutenant
13th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 03 May 1915
QUINN'S POST CEMETERY, ANZAC
D. 8.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
JOHN FRANCIS DWYER
Trooper
Service Number: 741
2nd
Australian Light Horse
Australian
Died 07 August 1915
QUINN'S POST CEMETERY, ANZAC
Sp. Mem. 38.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
DAVID HAROLD ELLEM
Private
Service Number: 888
15th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 01 May 1915
QUINN'S POST CEMETERY, ANZAC
A. 19.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
ROBERT LAING CHAMBERS
Trooper
Service Number: 774
1st
Australian Light Horse
Australian
Died 18 May 1915
21 years old
QUINN'S POST CEMETERY, ANZAC
C. 7.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
JOHN CHAPMAN
Private
Service Number: 1167
15th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died Between 09 May 1915 and 10 May 1915
QUINN'S POST CEMETERY, ANZAC
Sp. Mem. 6.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
HUGH DUFAUR CLARK
Trooper
Service Number: 776
1st
Australian Light Horse
Australian
Died 18 May 1915
26 years old
QUINN'S POST CEMETERY, ANZAC
C. 8.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
W CLARKE
Private
Service Number: 880
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 25 April 1915
QUINN'S POST CEMETERY, ANZAC
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records