Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 2048 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
GEORGE RILEY
Private
Service Number: 438856
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died Between 08 July 1916 and 09 July 1916
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)
Belgium
More details Save to My list
ABRAM MADDISON
Gunner
Service Number: 33306
"A" Bty. 38th Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 26 July 1917
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)
Sp. Mem. B. 25.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
C SMITH
Private
Service Number: S/8924
8th Bn.
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
United Kingdom
Died 30 November 1915
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)
I. F. 23.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
JACOB STRAUGHAN
Corporal
Service Number: 7/1944
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 March 1916
23 years old
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)
Belgium
More details Save to My list
ISIDORE LEVY
Rifleman
Service Number: S/32022
16th Bn.
Rifle Brigade
United Kingdom
Died 20 September 1917
28 years old
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)
VIII. A. 4.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
ROBERT MILLS
Gunner
Service Number: 187412
"B" Bty. 107th Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 14 June 1917
20 years old
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)
IV. B. 4.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
J RIDLEY
Private
Service Number: 3542
8th Bn.
Durham Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 16 March 1916
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)
II. D. 8.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
GRIMM
Soldat
German Army
German
Died 14 June 1916
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)
Plot 5. Spec. Mem.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
E J PROPERJOHN
Private
Service Number: 4513
28th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 12 October 1916
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)
VI. L. 8.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
A MOORE
Gunner
Service Number: 129881
"V" 24 T.M. Bty.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 27 May 1917
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)
IV. E. 25.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records