Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY

Show 10 of 2418 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
BERNARD TAYLOR
Private
Service Number: 13116422
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 11 June 1944
20 years old
RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
BOLYSCHEW
German Army
German
Died 07 June 1944
RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY
Plot 7 Row E Grave 22.
France
More details Save to My list
LESLIE JAMES BROWN
Lance Bombardier
Service Number: 1636925
1 Heavy Regt.
Royal Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 08 August 1944
34 years old
RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY
Joint grave VIII. D. 23.
France
More details Save to My list
ARTHUR VICTOR BUNTING
Private
Service Number: 5780764
2nd Bn.
Lincolnshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 08 July 1944
24 years old
RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY
I. C. 29.
France
More details Save to My list
NORBERT FRANZ KARL AU
German Army
German
Died 08 July 1944
RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY
Plot 6 Row F Grave 19.
France
More details Save to My list
MURRAY ACTON
Private
Service Number: 14415229
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 22 August 1944
RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES GEORGE ATTREE
Serjeant
Service Number: 6086794
1/6th Bn.
The Queen's Royal Regiment (West Surrey)
United Kingdom
Died 27 July 1944
25 years old
RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY
VIII. D. 25.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN BALDWIN
Private
Service Number: 14219568
7th Bn.
The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
United Kingdom
Died 19 August 1944
20 years old
RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY
IIA. D. 14.
France
More details Save to My list
DAVID BALL
Bombardier
Service Number: 935830
20 Anti-Tank Regt.
Royal Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 14 June 1944
22 years old
RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY
IA. K. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
KENNETH SIDNEY AYRES
Private
Service Number: 5385925
1st Bn.
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 03 August 1944
29 years old
RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY
I. A. 13.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records