Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 7500 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
JAN BIESCHKE
Kapral
Service Number: P/707554
121 Wing
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 13 April 1945
35 years old
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
14. B. 6.
Germany
More details Save to My list
E STRZELECKI
Starszy Strzelec
Service Number: 33159
Baon.S.Podh.
Polish Army
Polish
Died 27 April 1945
34 years old
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
59. A. 8.
Germany
More details Save to My list
RONALD HORLEY
Corporal
Service Number: 13116358
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 05 April 1946
28 years old
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
Germany
More details Save to My list
JOZEF BOJENSKI
Airman
Service Number: P 707554
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 13 April 1945
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
Germany
More details Save to My list
NORMAN ELLIS ADAMS
Sergeant
Service Number: 1233375
9 Sqdn
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 16 December 1943
21 years old
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
Coll. grave 16. A. 3-4.
Germany
More details Save to My list
EUGENIUSZ JOZEFOWICZ
Podporucznik
Service Number: P/2412
300 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 13 June 1944
25 years old
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
Joint grave. 27. G. 4-5.
Germany
More details Save to My list
IZYDOR KONDERAK
Plutonowy
Service Number: P/782574
300 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 18 August 1942
25 years old
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
15. C. 17.
Germany
More details Save to My list
BRUNON POWEL OKONSKI
Kapitan
Service Number: P/0096
305 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 10 July 1941
31 years old
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
27. G. 17.
Germany
More details Save to My list
ZBIGNIEW OSUCHOWSKI
Kapitan
Service Number: P/0266
300 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 14 October 1944
35 years old
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
20. F. 14.
Germany
More details Save to My list
TADEUSZ PYZIK
Podporucznik
Service Number: P/2923
302 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 03 March 1945
23 years old
REICHSWALD FOREST WAR CEMETERY
17. A. 18.
Germany
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records