Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT

All results that match or are similar to either one or more of the words you have entered into the search box. This is the same as inserting “OR” between the words.

Show 10 of 254 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
GEORGE HEARDLEY
Private
Service Number: 280993
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
France
More details Save to My list
FREDERICK CHARLES MOGERLEY
Private
Service Number: 63717
1st/7th Bn.
Lancashire Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
24 years old
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
IV. A. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
W ROBERTSON
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 9427
5th Bn.
Seaforth Highlanders
United Kingdom
Died 20 November 1917
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
I. B. 22.
France
More details Save to My list
SAMUEL ROGERS
Private
Service Number: 276473
"D" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.
Manchester Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
22 years old
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
IV. D. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
W H ROGERSON
Private
Service Number: 10788
1st/7th Bn.
Manchester Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
III. B. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
S SENIOR
Private
Service Number: 65210
2nd/4th Bn.
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 30 September 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
III. B. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
FREDERICK SAGAR
Corporal
Service Number: 328112
1st/8th Bn.
Lancashire Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
29 years old
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
III. C. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
M SHARP
Private
Service Number: 11354
3rd Bn.
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 10 December 1917
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
I. C. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
A SIMPSON
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 266976
5th Bn.
Gordon Highlanders
United Kingdom
Died 20 November 1917
29 years old
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
I. B. 18.
France
More details Save to My list
LEONARD SMITH
Private
Service Number: 104121
245th Coy.
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
United Kingdom
Died 23 January 1918
20 years old
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
I. D. 24.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records