Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT

Results that match or are similar to all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This includes spelling variations.

Show 10 of 254 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
GEORGE HEARDLEY
Private
Service Number: 280993
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
France
More details Save to My list
H McDONALD
Private
Service Number: 30105
1st/7th Bn.
Lancashire Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 28 September 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
II. A. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
H SMITH
Private
Service Number: 63467
1st/6th Bn.
Manchester Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
IV. D. 10.
France
More details Save to My list
W J ARMSTRONG
Private
Service Number: 306997
1st/8th Bn.
Lancashire Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
III. D. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
W P ARMSTRONG
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 202048
1st/5th Bn.
Lancashire Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 29 September 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
IV. B. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
A D BROCK
Corporal
Service Number: 281768
1st/7th Bn.
Lancashire Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
IV. A. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
G BROWN
Private
Service Number: 202580
2nd/5th Bn.
South Staffordshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 10 December 1917
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
I. C. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
J T ADAMS
Private
Service Number: 242335
2nd/6th Bn.
South Staffordshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 17 December 1917
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
I. C. 24.
France
More details Save to My list
W E BEECH
Private
Service Number: 204612
10th Bn.
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 04 January 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
I. D. 19.
France
More details Save to My list
ARTHUR ELDRIDGE
Serjeant
Service Number: G/579
17th Bn.
Middlesex Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 03 January 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
I. D. 15.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records