Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY

Show 10 of 711 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
HAROLD WILLIAM DANAFORD
Chief Petty Officer
Service Number: 8295
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 07 December 1919
43 years old
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY
Australia
More details Save to My list
GEORGE CHARLES PERCIVAL
Leading Stoker
Service Number: 5194
Royal Australian Navy
Australian
Died 22 December 1917
26 years old
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY
Ind. H. 40.
Australia
More details Save to My list
FREDERICK JOHN SANDERS
Able Seaman
Royal Navy
United Kingdom
Died 12 August 1921
20 years old
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY
C.E. 4. 352.
Australia
More details Save to My list
ARTHUR WILLIAM SAVAGE
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
Service Number: ON9300
Royal Australian Navy
Australian
Died 16 May 1921
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY
C.E. 4. 354.
Australia
More details Save to My list
JOHN ARCHIBALD DOWNS
Private
Service Number: 2631
55th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 27 March 1920
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY
Pres. 6D. 10870. (GRM/2*).
Australia
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM OATES
Private
Service Number: 1665
Australian Remount Unit
Australian
Died 13 September 1919
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY
C.E. H. 2249.
Australia
More details Save to My list
HAROLD WILLIAM DANNAFORD
Chief Petty Officer
Service Number: 8295
Royal Australian Navy
Australian
Died 07 December 1919
43 years old
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY
C.E. 4.361.
Australia
More details Save to My list
JOHN DAVIDSON
Private
Service Number: 7463
24th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 03 June 1921
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY
Pres. 6D.10909.
Australia
More details Save to My list
ERNEST ARTHUR CLOUGH
Leading Aircraftman
Service Number: 63185
Royal Australian Air Force
Australian
Died 10 November 1942
29 years old
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY
C. of E. Sec. 15. Grave 353. (GRM/2).
Australia
More details Save to My list
JOHN ALEXANDER CONNELLY
Sapper
Service Number: NX26296
A.I.F. 2/1st Boring Sec.
Royal Australian Engineers
Australian
Died 13 April 1942
41 years old
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY
Presbyterian.Sec. 5F. Grave 1694. (GRM/2).
Australia
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records