Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: SAGE WAR CEMETERY

All results that match or are similar to either one or more of the words you have entered into the search box. This is the same as inserting “OR” between the words.

Show 10 of 816 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
MICHAEL LEWIS
Private
Service Number: 13051348
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 10 April 1945
SAGE WAR CEMETERY
Germany
More details Save to My list
HERBERT JOHN DEUTSCHKRON
Serjeant
Service Number: 13041650
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 June 1945
43 years old
SAGE WAR CEMETERY
Germany
More details Save to My list
WLADYSLAW FRANCISZEK BRZOZOWSKI
Porucznik
Service Number: P/0237
301 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 09 May 1941
24 years old
SAGE WAR CEMETERY
Plot IV Row C Grave 13.
Germany
More details Save to My list
OTTEN HERMAN
Sierzant
Service Number: P/780041
300 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 04 July 1941
32 years old
SAGE WAR CEMETERY
Plot I Row A Grave 16.
Germany
More details Save to My list
LECH STANISLAW DZIERZBICKI
Podporucznik
Service Number: P/1717
304 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 24 April 1942
30 years old
SAGE WAR CEMETERY
Plot III Row B Grave 9.
Germany
More details Save to My list
RYSZARD FUSIARA
Sierzant
Service Number: P/781090
316 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 11 June 1944
23 years old
SAGE WAR CEMETERY
Plot VIII Row B Grave 12.
Germany
More details Save to My list
JOZEF TOMASZEWSKI
Porucznik
Service Number: P/340
300 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 20 June 1942
26 years old
SAGE WAR CEMETERY
Plot I Row E Grave 11.
Germany
More details Save to My list
STANISLAW MARIAN WOJCIK
Porucznik
Service Number: P/0043
304 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 24 April 1942
29 years old
SAGE WAR CEMETERY
Plot III Row B Grave 8.
Germany
More details Save to My list
KONRAD JEZEWSKI
Porucznik
Service Number: P/76726
300 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 20 June 1942
28 years old
SAGE WAR CEMETERY
Plot I Row E Grave 16.
Germany
More details Save to My list
STANISLAW KACZMARCZYK
Starszy Szeregowiec
Service Number: P/794213
300 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 20 June 1942
22 years old
SAGE WAR CEMETERY
Plot I Row E Grave 12.
Germany
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records