Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 1138 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
WILLIAM F. PEDDINGTON
Wireless Operator
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 11 July 1945
31 years old
SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY
China, (including Hong Kong)
More details Save to My list
GEORGE FREDERIK KOMMERS
Soldaat
Service Number: 95878
KNIL. Gi.
Netherlands Army
Dutch
Died 06 August 1945
SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY
Plot 10 Row B Grave 2.
China, (including Hong Kong)
More details Save to My list
ARIE KOOMANS
Sergeant
Service Number: 91549
KNIL. Art.
Netherlands Army
Dutch
Died 04 October 1943
SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY
Plot 10 Row D Grave 11.
China, (including Hong Kong)
More details Save to My list
DANIEL CORNELIS DEKKER
Soldaat
Service Number: 93362
KNIL.
Netherlands Army
Dutch
Died 10 September 1945
SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY
Plot 4 Row N Grave 5.
China, (including Hong Kong)
More details Save to My list
SIETZE GORTER
Sergeant
Service Number: 89127
KNIL. Gi.
Netherlands Army
Dutch
Died 16 July 1945
SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY
Plot 10 Row B Grave 1.
China, (including Hong Kong)
More details Save to My list
HENDRIK DE WINTER
Adjudant Onderofficier
KNIL.
Netherlands Army
Dutch
Died 03 June 1945
SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY
Plot 3 Row N Grave 6.
China, (including Hong Kong)
More details Save to My list
HENDRIK GERRIT DEN HOLLANDER
Soldaat
Service Number: 5597
KNIL.
Netherlands Army
Dutch
Died 02 December 1942
SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY
Plot 3 Row N Grave 5.
China, (including Hong Kong)
More details Save to My list
FREDERIK CHRISTIAAN ELEMANS
Kapitein
KNIL.
Netherlands Army
Dutch
Died 09 November 1944
SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY
Plot 3 Row N Grave 10.
China, (including Hong Kong)
More details Save to My list
GERBEN HIDMA
Wachtmeester
Service Number: 82448
KNIL. Art.
Netherlands Army
Dutch
Died 09 June 1945
SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY
Plot 10 Row D Grave 15.
China, (including Hong Kong)
More details Save to My list
ALBERT MELSE
Kanonnier 2e kl.
Service Number: 95172
KNIL.
Netherlands Army
Dutch
Died 24 March 1945
SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY
Plot 10 Row C Grave 6.
China, (including Hong Kong)
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records