Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 228 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
JOHN REGINALD SALSBURY
Private
Service Number: 803168
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
J GAMBINO
Private
Service Number: 2356552
3rd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERY
I. B. 27.
France
More details Save to My list
HENRY EARNEST GATES
Private
Service Number: 52054
2nd/6th Bn.
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
United Kingdom
Died 20 November 1917
19 years old
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERY
II. E. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
J A GARNEAU
Private
Service Number: 1003206
2nd Bn.
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
Canadian
Died 02 October 1918
26 years old
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERY
II. B. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN ALFRED GEAL
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 204905
13th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
27 years old
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERY
I. D. 15.
France
More details Save to My list
FREDERICK THOMAS GILL
Private
Service Number: 42254
10th Bn.
Worcestershire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 26 March 1918
19 years old
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERY
II. C. 10.
France
More details Save to My list
A E GOULD
Sergeant
Service Number: 463082
14th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERY
I. E. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
G CROSS
Serjeant
Service Number: SE/9461
Army Veterinary Corps
United Kingdom
Died 29 September 1918
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERY
I. E. 12.
France
More details Save to My list
CHARLES CAMIGE CRUSE
Private
Service Number: 2137844
7th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
30 years old
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERY
I. E. 15.
France
More details Save to My list
W D CUMMINGS
Driver
Service Number: 43844
1st Div. Ammunition Col.
Canadian Field Artillery
Canadian
Died 01 October 1918
21 years old
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERY
II. A. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records