Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 642 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
Gibson Reid Muir
Private
Service Number: 153436
43rd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 March 1916
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERY
I. C. 1.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
R S Stroud
Private
Service Number: 12903
13th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 13 June 1916
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERY
III. E. 35.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
Michael Gilligan
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 458038
60th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 26 April 1916
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERY
II. K. 20.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
J Carr
Corporal
Service Number: 10515
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 12 May 1915
27 years old
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERY
Belgium
More details Save to My list
George Stuart Lemesurier
Lieutenant
24th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 11 June 1916
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERY
V. C. 1.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
Arthur Benjamin Carr
Private
Service Number: 48353
12th Bn.
East Surrey Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 21 October 1918
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERY
V. O. 25.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
Enoch Andrew Jacobson
Private
Service Number: 2926
59th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 14 October 1917
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERY
III. C. 39.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
James Street
Private
Service Number: 7802
2nd Bn.
Yorkshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 06 November 1914
28 years old
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERY
IV. B. 23.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
Ovila Dion
Private
Service Number: 416490
3rd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 13 June 1916
40 years old
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERY
V. U. 9.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
Charles William Neal
Private
Service Number: 55531
16th Bn.
Welsh Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 31 July 1917
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERY
IV. B. 32.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records