Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: SHELL GREEN CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 404 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
THOMAS RADFORD SAGE
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 956
8th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died Between 25 April 1915 and 26 April 1915
26 years old
SHELL GREEN CEMETERY
Artillery Road Plot. 5.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
CECIL WILLIAM MURPHY
Private
Service Number: 1716
1st Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 04 December 1915
SHELL GREEN CEMETERY
II. D. 5.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
THOMAS ROBERT EVANS
Trooper
Service Number: 352
5th
Australian Light Horse
Australian
Died 26 November 1915
27 years old
SHELL GREEN CEMETERY
I. G. 14.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
ROY BARKER FACEY
Private
Service Number: 1756
11th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 28 June 1915
23 years old
SHELL GREEN CEMETERY
II. G. 23.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
GORDON FLANAGAN
Trooper
Service Number: 255
6th
Australian Light Horse
Australian
Died 03 August 1915
SHELL GREEN CEMETERY
I. B. 12.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
ALBERT EDWARD FRANKLIN
Private
Service Number: 1722
1st Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 10 December 1915
22 years old
SHELL GREEN CEMETERY
II. D. 2.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM GELLATLY
Private
Service Number: 1770
11th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 06 August 1915
SHELL GREEN CEMETERY
II. I. 39.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
P J GRANFIELD
Private
Service Number: 1546
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 24 July 1915
SHELL GREEN CEMETERY
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
MAURICE EDWIN GORMAN
Trooper
Service Number: 618
4th
Australian Light Horse
Australian
Died 09 October 1915
SHELL GREEN CEMETERY
I. H. 4.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM JAMES HALL
Trooper
Service Number: 109
4th
Australian Light Horse
Australian
Died 14 November 1915
22 years old
SHELL GREEN CEMETERY
I. C. 32.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records