Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY

Show 10 of 608 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
WILLIAM COCKS
Private
Service Number: 1037
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 23 May 1915
28 years old
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
EDWARD JAMES BIGGS
Private
Service Number: 2112
6th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 07 August 1915
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY
II. A. 31.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
JOHN WILLIAM KENNEDY
Private
Service Number: 12/1447
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 03 June 1915
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
CHARLES HENRY ALLEN
Private
Service Number: 984
10th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 May 1915
19 years old
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY
III. D. 28.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
SIDNEY TORRINGTON ALLEN
Private
Service Number: 801
17th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 07 December 1915
32 years old
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY
I. B. 19.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM ALTREE
Private
Service Number: 1452
10th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 29 May 1915
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY
III. D. 24.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
ALEXANDER MOORE
Private
Service Number: 1797
7th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 29 May 1915
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY
II. C. 16.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM MOORE
Sapper
Service Number: 716
1st Field Coy.
Australian Engineers
Australian
Died 25 April 1915
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY
I. C. 22.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
THOMAS FRANCIS MUNCEY
Private
Service Number: 433
5th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 08 August 1915
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY
II. A. 49.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
JOHN GEORGE MURPHY
Private
Service Number: 1163
10th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 May 1915
20 years old
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY
III. D. 30.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records