Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 97 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
ROBERT ARNOLD
Private
Service Number: 2537460
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 29 September 1918
38 years old
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES BLAIR
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 663235
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
35 years old
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
A. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE WILLIAM BLURTON
Private
Service Number: 811291
49th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
25 years old
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
C. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
T W BOWERBANK
Private
Service Number: 2537404
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
B. 23.
France
More details Save to My list
ARTHUR WILLIAM CALLOW
Private
Service Number: 2537328
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
32 years old
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
B. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
CHARLES ALEXANDER CAMPBELL
Private
Service Number: 3205485
"D" Coy. 49th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
27 years old
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
B. 40.
France
More details Save to My list
ARTHUR AUGUSTUS CLARK
Private
Service Number: 2537330
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
28 years old
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
A. 28.
France
More details Save to My list
T J DEANE
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 2507310
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
B. 15.
France
More details Save to My list
CARL WALLACE DEGEER
Corporal
Service Number: 868273
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
20 years old
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
A. 25.
France
More details Save to My list
F DOUGLASS
Private
Service Number: 2562420
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
A. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records