Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT

All results that match or are similar to either one or more of the words you have entered into the search box. This is the same as inserting “OR” between the words.

Show 10 of 97 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
W J BELLBODDY
Private
Service Number: 868262
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
A. 22.
France
More details Save to My list
J J BEVERIDGE
Private
Service Number: 2591293
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
B. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
D O'DONNELLY
Private
Service Number: 3105019
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
A. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
W O FAGE
Private
Service Number: 715251
Royal Canadian Regiment
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
B. 27.
France
More details Save to My list
C J FLAHERTY
Private
Service Number: 238121
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
B. 13.
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM RANDOLPH ALLEN
Private
Service Number: 3106609
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
A. 13.
France
More details Save to My list
ROBERT ARNOLD
Private
Service Number: 2537460
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 29 September 1918
38 years old
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES BLAIR
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 663235
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
35 years old
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
A. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE WILLIAM BLURTON
Private
Service Number: 811291
49th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
25 years old
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
C. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
T W BOWERBANK
Private
Service Number: 2537404
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURT
B. 23.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records