Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 213 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
R J DONOVAN
Private
Service Number: 4023
3rd Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 18 August 1916
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
I. A. 17.
France
More details Save to My list
R R AIRTH
Private
Service Number: 59004
21st Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 12 September 1916
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
II. C. 10.
France
More details Save to My list
WILFRED AUGUSTUS FRASER
Private
Service Number: 777
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 26 July 1916
28 years old
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
France
More details Save to My list
C ALDERSON
Private
Service Number: 100381
31st Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 25 September 1916
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
II. B. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
STANLEY GORDON KEAM
Private
Service Number: 628961
29th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 15 September 1916
19 years old
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
II. B. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
ARCHIE J. KEAN
Private
Service Number: 59533
21st Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 12 September 1916
19 years old
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
II. C. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
J F KELLY
Private
Service Number: 166080
2nd Bn.
Canadian Pioneers
Canadian
Died 27 September 1916
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
II. D. 16.
France
More details Save to My list
ALFRED JAMES KING
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 2382
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 11 August 1916
31 years old
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
France
More details Save to My list
B C M KING
Bombardier
Service Number: 38828
"C" Bty. 85th Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1916
22 years old
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
I. E. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
A W MACDONALD
Lieutenant
19th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 15 September 1916
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON
II. B. 14.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records