Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: TANCREZ FARM CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 331 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
ROLF DYCK
Leutnant
Flieg.Abt.18
German Air Force
German
Died 12 May 1917
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERY
Plot 2 Row C Grave 13.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
FRANK CRUISE
Serjeant
Service Number: 6659
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 15 December 1914
32 years old
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERY
Belgium
More details Save to My list
J DUNN
Private
Service Number: 11380
8th Bn.
Devonshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 30 September 1916
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERY
I. J. 21.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
JOHN PHILIP HARDMAN
Serjeant
Service Number: 384
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 01 January 1918
32 years old
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERY
Belgium
More details Save to My list
H BIRCHAM
Private
Service Number: 336
8th Bn.
Royal Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 03 July 1915
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERY
I. F. 12.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
W HODGE
Private
Service Number: 747
6th Bn.
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 25 September 1915
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERY
I. A. 20.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
B A SMITH
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 13188
9th Bn.
Welsh Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 10 September 1916
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERY
I. J. 27.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
J EVANS
Private
Service Number: 22600
3rd Bn.
Worcestershire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 20 April 1917
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERY
II. F. 8.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
W EUSTACE
Rifleman
Service Number: 10077
2nd Bn.
Royal Irish Rifles
United Kingdom
Died 03 January 1916
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERY
I. E. 12.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
H FARLEIGH
Pioneer
Service Number: 41136
90th Field Coy.
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 02 February 1916
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERY
I. A. 21.
Belgium
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records