Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 3626 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
LEONARDUS MARINUS JANSEN
Soldaat
Service Number: 24013
KNIL. Art.
Netherlands Army
Dutch
Died 27 September 1943
THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY
Plot D2 Row B Grave 2.
Myanmar
More details Save to My list
MARIUS JOHANNES JANSSEN
Sergeant
KNIL.
Netherlands Army
Dutch
Died 13 June 1942
THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY
Plot D2 Row M Grave 15.
Myanmar
More details Save to My list
WILLEM JAN JANSEN
Brigadier
Service Number: 92225
KNIL.
Netherlands Army
Dutch
Died 15 August 1943
THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY
Plot D1 Row B Grave 5.
Myanmar
More details Save to My list
JOHAN WILHELM HEINRICH JANSEN
Soldaat
Service Number: 47107
KNIL.
Netherlands Army
Dutch
Died 16 August 1943
THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY
Plot D2 Row D Grave 19.
Myanmar
More details Save to My list
MARTINUS JAN JANSEN
Brigadier
Service Number: 93997
KNIL. Art.
Netherlands Army
Dutch
Died 19 September 1943
THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY
Plot D2 Row B Grave 7.
Myanmar
More details Save to My list
DAVID COCKBURN BARRY
Private
Service Number: 13031772
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 01 June 1943
39 years old
THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY
Myanmar
More details Save to My list
RICHARD ROBERT DELMAAR
Matroos Telegrafist
Service Number: 5110/D
KM.
Netherlands Navy
Dutch
Died 13 November 1943
THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY
Plot D3 Row A Grave 2.
Myanmar
More details Save to My list
HERMANUS HENDRIKUS HUELE
Matroos
Service Number: 29606/D
KM.
Netherlands Navy
Dutch
Died 24 July 1943
THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY
Plot D2 Row A Grave 17.
Myanmar
More details Save to My list
PIETER HUIG
Sergeant Monteur
Service Number: 8869
KM.
Netherlands Navy
Dutch
Died 10 August 1943
THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY
Plot D1 Row E Grave 17.
Myanmar
More details Save to My list
WILLEM JACOB IMMINK
Matroos
Service Number: 24706/D
KM.
Netherlands Navy
Dutch
Died 16 January 1943
THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY
Plot D2 Row M Grave 13.
Myanmar
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records