Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE

Results that match or are similar to all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This includes spelling variations.

Show 10 of 197 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
NELSON PAGE
Sergeant
Service Number: 180560
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 25 December 1916
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
France
More details Save to My list
C H ADSHEAD
Private
Service Number: 17687
11th Bn.
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 11 October 1916
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
J. 19.
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM MARSHALL ANDERSON
Able Seaman
Service Number: Clyde Z/2789
Hood Bn. R.N. Div.
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 10 July 1916
21 years old
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
G. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
O BERGERON
Private
Service Number: 121273
22nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 08 December 1916
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
K. 18.
France
More details Save to My list
C D MILLAR
Private
Service Number: 15404
8th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 17 February 1917
21 years old
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
M. 10.
France
More details Save to My list
T MORRISON
Private
Service Number: 13209
8th Bn.
Yorkshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 10 April 1916
27 years old
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
B. 13.
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES RAINFORD NORMAN
Private
Service Number: PLY/694(S)
2nd R.M. Bn. R.N. Div.
Royal Marine Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 31 August 1916
19 years old
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
F. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM OTIS PARKER
Private
Service Number: 733056
25th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 25 December 1916
25 years old
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
K. 16.
France
More details Save to My list
EDGORD PERRON
Private
Service Number: 416090
24th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 10 January 1917
24 years old
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
L. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
A REDDING
Able Seaman
Service Number: London Z/1711
Anson Bn. R.N. Div.
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 24 August 1916
20 years old
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTE
H. 18.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records