Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOIS

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 83 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
S F J MILLON
Private
Service Number: 1063153
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOIS
France
More details Save to My list
P BRYNJOLFSON
Private
Service Number: 830002
44th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOIS
D. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
P S HEARD
Private
Service Number: 177295
87th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOIS
C. 24.
France
More details Save to My list
E DIXON
Sapper
Service Number: 2009148
5th Bn.
Canadian Engineers
Canadian
Died 05 October 1918
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOIS
A. 11.
France
More details Save to My list
R MUNSIE
Private
Service Number: 200550
5th Bn.
Highland Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 17 September 1918
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOIS
C. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
O G OVERSON
Private
Service Number: 811295
50th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOIS
A. 14.
France
More details Save to My list
A FOREMAN
Private
Service Number: 127675
44th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 26 September 1918
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOIS
C. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
J E GIBBONS
Second Lieutenant
209th Sqdn.
Royal Air Force
United Kingdom
Died 09 October 1918
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOIS
E. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
J GORMLEY
Private
Service Number: 69363
26th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 26 September 1918
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOIS
D. 26.
France
More details Save to My list
A A MOLINE
Private
Service Number: 887705
46th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOIS
C. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records