Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 1179 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
GEORGE CHARLES PEARSON
Private
Service Number: 1114
31st Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died Between 19 July 1916 and 20 July 1916
24 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
4.
France
More details Save to My list
THOMAS DENTON HARKER
Private
Service Number: 4140
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 19 July 1916
23 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
France
More details Save to My list
FRANCIS STRINGER WOODCOCK
Private
Service Number: 1262
29th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 20 July 1916
20 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
1.
France
More details Save to My list
ERNEST EDWARD WRIGHT
Lieutenant
60th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
32 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
18.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN RALPH WRIGHT
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 2481
60th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
19.
France
More details Save to My list
REUBEN WRIGHT
Private
Service Number: 4635
60th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
26 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
23.
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE ROY REGINALD YENDLE
Private
Service Number: 2698
59th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
16 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
18.
France
More details Save to My list
CLAUDE BRANSCOMBE VAUGHAN CAMERON
Corporal
Service Number: 3039
60th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
19.
France
More details Save to My list
EWEN ALEXANDER CAMERON
Corporal
Service Number: 3040
60th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
32 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
19.
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM CLARKE COTTER
Private
Service Number: 4462
59th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
23 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
16.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records