Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES

Results that match or are similar to all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This includes spelling variations.

Show 10 of 1167 war dead

Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
JOHN ALPHONSUS BYRNE
Private
Service Number: 1664
53rd Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
7.
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM GLEN CRISP
Private
Service Number: 1997
32nd Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
19 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
5.
France
More details Save to My list
GORDON LLEWELLYN CROSSMAN
Corporal
Service Number: 80
32nd Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
22 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
4.
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM ROY ELWIN CROUCHER
Private
Service Number: 3272
53rd Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
21 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
7.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN ROBERT LENEHAN
Private
Service Number: 4398
54th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died Between 19 July 1916 and 20 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
10.
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM PATRICK CAHILL
Private
Service Number: 3281
59th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
16.
France
More details Save to My list
THOMAS DENTON HARKER
Private
Service Number: 4140
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 19 July 1916
23 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE WALTER HEWES
Sergeant
Service Number: 515
54th Bn
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 20 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
9.
France
More details Save to My list
ALBERT GEORGE HIBBERT
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 706
31st Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died Between 19 July 1916 and 20 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
3.
France
More details Save to My list
THEODORE HODDLE-WRIGLEY
Second Lieutenant
14th Coy.
Australian Machine Gun Corps
Australian
Died 20 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
23.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records