Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 1179 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
WILLIAM RYAN
Private
Service Number: 3244
60th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
22.
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES LOWTHER MASON
Private
Service Number: 470
31st Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died Between 19 July 1916 and 30 October 1916
43 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
3.
France
More details Save to My list
CHARLES WAHLSTEAD
Private
Service Number: 2135
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 20 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
6.
France
More details Save to My list
REGINALD GEORGE DENTON
Private
Service Number: 629
31st Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died Between 19 July 1916 and 20 July 1916
28 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
3.
France
More details Save to My list
REUBEN MARCUS
Private
Service Number: 732
31st Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died Between 19 July 1916 and 20 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
3.
France
More details Save to My list
CHARLES REGINALD BENSON
Private
Service Number: 1136
31st Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died Between 19 July 1916 and 20 July 1916
22 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
3.
France
More details Save to My list
CHARLES JAMES MOORE
Corporal
Service Number: 2392
14th Coy.
Australian Machine Gun Corps
Australian
Died 20 July 1916
23 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
23.
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES BALSDON
Private
Service Number: 2274
30th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died Between 19 July 1916 and 20 July 1916
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
2.
France
More details Save to My list
STUART MUNRO
Second Lieutenant
55th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 20 July 1916
32 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
11.
France
More details Save to My list
FRANK DAVIES BRAY
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 582
31st Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died Between 19 July 1916 and 20 July 1916
39 years old
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES
3.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records