Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 10807 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
MICHAEL GEORGE
Private
Service Number: 6266
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 10 May 1917
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN FRANCIS MULLINS
Private
Service Number: 516
46th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 11 April 1917
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL
Addenda panel.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN CORNELIUS CONWAY
Private
Service Number: 5069
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 23 December 1916
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
COLIN GEORGE McMASTER
Private
Service Number: 3253
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 24 April 1918
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
ERNEST LUDGATE HILL
Private
Service Number: 5048
26th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 14 November 1916
21 years old
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL
Addenda panel.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN RONALD BUCKMASTER
Private
Service Number: 957
11th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 25 July 1916
21 years old
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
MALCOLM JOHN BERNARD COTTON
Captain
2nd Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 24 July 1916
21 years old
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES CUNNINGHAM
Private
Service Number: 2365
9th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 23 July 1916
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
KENNETH WILLIAM DELPHIN
Sapper
Service Number: 2474
7th Field Coy.
Australian Engineers
Australian
Died 04 August 1916
17 years old
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
ERNEST ALFRED ARTHUR DEL-RIJ
Corporal
Service Number: 3311
11th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 06 May 1917
23 years old
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records