Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 1550 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
ARTHUR JOHN COE
Flying Officer
Service Number: 404530
487 Sqdn.
Royal New Zealand Air Force
New Zealand
Died 06 April 1945
25 years old
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY
Plot 7. Row BB. Grave 11.
France
More details Save to My list
N E J LEAHY
Lieutenant
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 09 August 1918
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
C MOORE
Private
Service Number: 275427
3rd Bn.
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
United Kingdom
Died 11 August 1918
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY
XVIII. F. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
C J MILES
Private
Service Number: 701263
23rd Bn.
London Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 23 August 1918
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY
XVII. E. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
F MILLETT
Private
Service Number: 25605
7th( South Irish Horse) Bn.
Royal Irish Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 26 March 1918
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY
XIX. A. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
MAURICE HENRY MITCHELL
Driver
Service Number: 26277
6th A.F.A. Bde.
Australian Field Artillery
Australian
Died 15 August 1918
27 years old
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY
VIA. C. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM ALEXANDER MITCHELL
Private
Service Number: 3096
43rd Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 22 August 1918
23 years old
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY
VIII. C. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN DAVID MONTGOMERY
Sergeant
Service Number: 539
45th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 08 July 1918
35 years old
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY
Vaux-sur-Somme C.C.E. Mem. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
IAN GEORGE MEDWIN
Squadron Leader
Service Number: 41488
487 Sqdn.
Royal New Zealand Air Force
New Zealand
Died 06 April 1945
27 years old
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY
Plot 7. Row BB. Grave 10.
France
More details Save to My list
H E MILNER
Gunner
Service Number: 245330
"D" Bty. 250th Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 22 August 1918
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY
XVII. D. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records