Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 38 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
ERIC CHARLES CUNNINGHAM LETT
Private
Service Number: 441466
New Zealand Armoured Corps
New Zealand
Died 27 February 1943
20 years old
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERY
A. 12. 713.
New Zealand
More details Save to My list
THOMAS VICTOR MARCHANT
Sergeant
Service Number: 421076
Royal New Zealand Air Force
New Zealand
Died 01 May 1943
23 years old
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERY
D. 1. 52.
New Zealand
More details Save to My list
ROBERT LOVEGROVE
Trooper
Service Number: 30245
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 30 September 1916
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERY
New Zealand
More details Save to My list
CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM CONNELL
Private
Service Number: 10/303
Main Body
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 25 November 1918
25 years old
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERY
F.3.235.
New Zealand
More details Save to My list
LAWRENCE RAYMOND CONNELL
Serjeant
Service Number: 10/3516
"B" Coy. 9th Reinforcements 2nd Bn.
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 21 November 1918
33 years old
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERY
A.9.538.
New Zealand
More details Save to My list
REGINALD BERTRAM McKINNON
Private
Service Number: 10/2447
2nd
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion
New Zealand
Died 29 July 1918
24 years old
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERY
A.1.60.
New Zealand
More details Save to My list
ROBERT STAFFORD
Trooper
Service Number: 30245
New Zealand Training Unit
New Zealand
Died 30 September 1916
20 years old
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERY
C.3.165.
New Zealand
More details Save to My list
JAMES HUNTER
Private
Service Number: 17/264
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 22 November 1918
34 years old
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERY
C.1.40.
New Zealand
More details Save to My list
PATRICK NORRIS
Private
Service Number: 23230
13th Reinforcements
New Zealand Division Employment Company
New Zealand
Died 13 December 1918
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERY
C.1.37.
New Zealand
More details Save to My list
EVERETT ALLAN CHAPPELL
Private
Service Number: 49800
New Zealand Training Unit
New Zealand
Died 26 May 1917
34 years old
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERY
G.4.186.
New Zealand
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records