Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 151 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
NORMAN JOHN PARKS
Corporal
Service Number: H/54303
Veterans Guard of Canada
Canadian
Died 11 March 1944
53 years old
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. 12A. Grave 1401.
Canada
More details Save to My list
OLIVER BRYANT LANG
Driver
Service Number: 2650642
5th Bde.
Canadian Field Artillery
Canadian
Died 30 May 1921
30 years old
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY
L.281. S.12. G.1.
Canada
More details Save to My list
JOHN WILLIAM BURNETT
Private
Service Number: 20025
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 09 April 1915
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY
Canada
More details Save to My list
GEORGE HAVELOCK HIGGINSON
Cadet
Service Number: 154655
Recruits Depot
Royal Air Force
United Kingdom
Died 12 May 1918
21 years old
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY
L.405. S.13. G.4.
Canada
More details Save to My list
LLOYD C. LINTON
Lieutenant
Royal Canadian Regiment
Canadian
Died 14 November 1919
33 years old
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY
S.13. L.472. G."I.".
Canada
More details Save to My list
PAUL PLATSON
Pilot Officer
Service Number: J/11600
Royal Canadian Air Force
Canadian
Died 22 July 1942
27 years old
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. 12A. Grave 1355.
Canada
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM GEORGE ALLEN COULSON
Squadron Leader
Service Number: 29237
Royal Air Force
United Kingdom
Died 15 August 1940
37 years old
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY
Lot 121. Sec. 13 Grave 2.
Canada
More details Save to My list
JOHN TRAQUAIR CREIGHTON
Pilot Officer
Service Number: J/9368
Royal Canadian Air Force
Canadian
Died 07 June 1942
21 years old
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY
Lot 55. Sec. 11. Grave 3.
Canada
More details Save to My list
JOHN TREGENNA DINGLE
Pilot Officer
Service Number: J/24270
Royal Canadian Air Force
Canadian
Died 30 May 1943
22 years old
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY
Sec. 12A. Grave 1375.
Canada
More details Save to My list
ALLAN LLOYD DYKER
Leading Aircraftman
Service Number: R/172957
Royal Canadian Air Force
Canadian
Died 25 June 1943
30 years old
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY
Lot 651. Sec. 18. Grave 2.
Canada
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records