Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 317 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
JAMES HULME
Private
Service Number: 3345
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 03 June 1915
18 years old
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHY
France
More details Save to My list
ALFRED JAMES SLIGHT
Private
Service Number: 12053
1st Bn.
Coldstream Guards
United Kingdom
Died 25 January 1915
23 years old
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHY
II. C. 15.
France
More details Save to My list
B STOCKBRIDGE
Private
Service Number: 81854
8th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 04 June 1915
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHY
II. C. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
E SMITH
Rifleman
Service Number: 2729
5th Bn.
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 16 May 1915
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHY
V. D. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
R ROBERTSON
Private
Service Number: 10904
1st Bn.
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
United Kingdom
Died 31 August 1915
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHY
I. F. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
J DANKS
Private
Service Number: 9417
2nd Bn.
South Staffordshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 16 September 1915
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHY
I. G. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
HENRY NEVILLE ADAMS
Serjeant
Service Number: PS/2
19th Bn.
Royal Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 02 January 1916
19 years old
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHY
I. H. 21.
France
More details Save to My list
MINTO TORRANCE ADAMSON
Private
Service Number: 81002
8th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 03 June 1915
30 years old
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHY
II. D. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
E BENNIS
Serjeant
Service Number: 8388
2nd Bn.
Border Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 26 July 1915
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHY
V. D. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
A W BLACKMAN
Private
Service Number: 11060
1st Bn.
Coldstream Guards
United Kingdom
Died 23 December 1914
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHY
II. A. 10.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records