Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 553 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
WILLIAM LLOYD
Private
Service Number: 6473
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 10 March 1915
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
J. 30.
France
More details Save to My list
S HARGREAVES
Private
Service Number: 6/1863
1st/6th Bn.
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 10 June 1915
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
D. 53.
France
More details Save to My list
W LIVESEY
Rifleman
Service Number: S/3531
12th Bn.
Rifle Brigade
United Kingdom
Died 12 August 1915
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
M. 39.
France
More details Save to My list
R MILLAR
Private
Service Number: S/782
2nd Bn.
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 12 February 1915
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
E. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
J MIDGLEY
Private
Service Number: 6/2117
1st/6th Bn.
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 07 June 1915
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
D. 51.
France
More details Save to My list
JOSEF REICHART
Soldat
I.R.47
German Army
German
Died 21 February 1918
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
Row N Grave 26.
France
More details Save to My list
H RAWLINGS
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 9011
1st Bn.
Worcestershire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 26 September 1915
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
M. 25.
France
More details Save to My list
GORDON KINGSLEY THOMPSON
Captain
24th Bde.
Australian Field Artillery
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
C. 29.
France
More details Save to My list
L W BOWMAN
Private
Service Number: 9764
3rd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 06 March 1915
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
H. 34.
France
More details Save to My list
H EDWARDS
Company Serjeant Major
Service Number: 4725
1st Bn.
Worcestershire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 24 September 1915
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
M. 26.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records