Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 553 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
FREDDIE ALBERT
Private
Service Number: 1454
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 15 October 1919
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
France
More details Save to My list
P J PIBWORTH
Private
Service Number: 3628
1st Bn.
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
United Kingdom
Died 07 November 1915
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
M. 14.
France
More details Save to My list
L MOUNTAIN
Private
Service Number: 8073
1st Bn.
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
United Kingdom
Died 29 December 1914
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
E. 59.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN CAMPBELL
Private
Service Number: 2566
8th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 31 May 1916
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
I. 28.
France
More details Save to My list
C HEPPENSTALL
Private
Service Number: 2205
1st/5th Bn.
York and Lancaster Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 08 May 1915
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
G. 33.
France
More details Save to My list
E A HERITAGE
Private
Service Number: 16912
1st Bn.
Grenadier Guards
United Kingdom
Died 02 December 1914
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
A. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
H SMITH
Rifleman
Service Number: 2598
2nd Bn.
Rifle Brigade
United Kingdom
Died 13 July 1915
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
L. 26.
France
More details Save to My list
PERCY ROWLAND RICHARDSON
Private
Service Number: 5187
54th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 15 August 1916
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
F. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
P ROBINSON
Lance Serjeant
Service Number: 1119
1st/8th Bn.
Royal Scots
United Kingdom
Died 10 February 1915
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
E. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
R VAUGHAN
Private
Service Number: 6250
1st Bn.
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 06 May 1915
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
D. 29.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records