Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERY

Results that match or are similar to all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This includes spelling variations.

Show 10 of 327 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
A HOUGH
Pioneer
Service Number: 227795
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1917
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
PHILEMON VAN DEN STEEN
Soldaat 1 kl mil
3 Genie / Cie sapeurs- pontonniers
Belgian Army
Belgian
Died 21 October 1917
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERY
Plot 2 Row A Grave 12.
France
More details Save to My list
E A PIERSON
Driver
Service Number: 140308
"T" Bty.
Royal Horse Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 26 August 1917
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERY
I. A. 11.
France
More details Save to My list
H SNELLINGS
Private
Service Number: 241194
2nd/8th Bn.
Middlesex Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 09 November 1917
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERY
II. B. 12.
France
More details Save to My list
C ROBERTSON
Private
Service Number: 250093
5th Bn.
Royal Scots
United Kingdom
Died 05 September 1917
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERY
I. C. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
H KENT
Second Lieutenant
"A" Bty. 10th Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 16 November 1917
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERY
II. D. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
G CORBETT
Private
Service Number: 12206
9th Bn.
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
United Kingdom
Died 10 November 1917
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERY
II. B. 22.
France
More details Save to My list
A MACINTYRE
Private
Service Number: S/20937
10th Bn.
Cameron Highlanders
United Kingdom
Died 30 October 1917
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERY
II. C. 12.
France
More details Save to My list
T MALPASS
Driver
Service Number: 9988
400th Bty. 14th Bde.
Royal Horse Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 09 November 1917
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERY
II. B. 15.
France
More details Save to My list
J PORTER
Private
Service Number: 30103
2nd/4th Bn.
East Lancashire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 13 September 1917
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERY
I. B. 24.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records